Blog

TOBY 2019 Winners Announced



 

 

OUR 2019-2020 WINNERS

PUBLIC ASSEMBLY CATEGORY

Tri-Rail Corporate Office and Pompano Station Building
South Florida Regional Transportation Authority

MISTI GRAY, RPA, CMCP
Stiles Property Management

RENOVATED CATEGORY

Northbridge Centre
Vanderbilt Office Properties

JULIE PALMER-NICHOLSON, RPA
Vanderbilt Office Properties

 

SUBURBAN LOW RISE CATEGORY

International Plaza I and II
So-Flo Venture LLC

JACQUELINE VILLAMAYOR 
CBRE Inc. 

 


SUBURBAN MID RISE CATEGORY

Cornerstone Corporate Park 
PG Plantation CS One, LLC and 
PG Plantation CS Two, LLC

BUNNIE WILLIS, RPA
Patrinely Group, LLC 

 

 

CORPORATE FACILITY CATEGORY

The AutoNation Building 
200 Brickell Ltd.

NICKI O'NEILL
Stiles Property Management

 


RETAIL  CATEGORY

The Tower Shops
Federal Realty Investment Trust 

ERICA TODA 
Stiles Property Management

 

MIXED USE CATEGORY

Compson Place at
Renaissance Commons
Compson Place Condominium Association 

TRICIA FOREMAN, CPM 
Stiles Property Management 

 

100,000 - 249,999 SQ FEET CATEGORY

Lakeshore Plaza II 
TR Lakeshore Plaza LLC 

ASHLEY RIESTRA 
Stiles Property Management

 

250,000 - 499,999 SQ FEET CATEGORY 

200 East Las Olas  
PRII SR 200 East Las Olas Owner, LLC 

JUDY CARTER, RPA 
Stiles Property Management 


ADDITIONAL RECOGNITION

We also wish to acknowledge the following property management teams for their commitment to excellence.

WESTON POINTE
Madison - OFC Weston Pointe FL LLC (New York Life)
JOHN JOLLEY 
Foundry Commercial, LLC 

ROYAL PALM OFFICE PARK
TR Royal Palm Corp.
ALINA RIZO, RPA
Lincoln Property Company Commercial, Inc. 

SAWGRASS LAKE CENTER 
Foundry ASVRF Sawgrass, LLC 
MICHAEL KAMINSKI 
Foundry Commercial, LLC

 

INDIVIDUAL AWARD WINNERS

 

Property Manager of the Year
Kellie Boyle
Newmark Knight Frank

Outstanding Member of the Year
Kevin Hunt
Nanak's Landscaping

Rising Star
Jeanette Alston-Watkins
Soprema

Associate Member of the Year
Nicole Cooney
Interstate Restoration

Engineer of the Year
Fazar Abrahim, SMT 
Patrinely Group


CORRECTION TO PROGRAM

There was an error in our printed program and our 2018 Judges and Team Leaders were inadvertently listed rather than our 2019 Judges. We value each and every one's contribution to the TOBY program and want to be sure they are recognized appropriately.

2019 JUDGING TEAM LEADERS

• Kellie Boyle, Newmark Grubb Knight Frank
• Jacqueline Fermin, RPA, FMA, CBRE 
• Tricia Foreman, CPM, Stiles Property Management
• Misti Gray, RPA, CMCP, Stiles Property Management
• Devon Newton, RPA, LEED GA, Stiles Property Management
• Jackie Villamayor, CBRE
• Bunnie Willis, RPA, Patrinely Group, LLC

2019 JUDGES 
Nicole Albarano, Trane | Shaz Ali, Marsden South | Jeanette Alston-Watkins, Soprema | Gina Barron, Facilities Pro Sweep |Bob Berkley, Samco Pest Solutions | Lynda Bowie, Modern Image Landscaping | Marty Busekrus, Ciminelli | Arely Castellon, SparkleTeam | Nicole Cooney, Interstate Restoration | Molly Cowart, Solid | Lori Delin, Tru Colors Contracting | Chris Gallego, Stiles Property Management | Bernie Gonzalez, Thermal Concepts | Gordon Gross, G3 Construction | Becky Hawkins, Torburn Management, LLC | Debbie Herman, Stiles Property Management | Michelle Huertas, CMCP, Patrinely Group | Kevin Hunt, Nanak's Landscaping | Betty Jordan, Rainbow Roofing | Brenda Koon, Preferred Building Services, Inc. | Angel Martinez, JLL | Alexandra Missan, Stiles Property Management | Mike Mulligan, Complete Structure Painting | Jessica Ocasio, Crown Roofing | Yanei Perez, BHE Real Estate & Development | Milly Pinero, Cushman & Wakefield | Tyrone Po, ServePro North | Alina Rizo, RPA, Lincoln Property Co. | Brad Schuler, Coastal Painting Company | Jason Steves, Atlantic Southern Paving | Jessica Strober, Vanderbilt Office Properties, LLC | Judi Sweet, Pritchard Industries | Erica Toda, Stiles Property Management | Lisa Wade, Latite Roofing & Sheet Metal

 

MANY THANKS TO OUR CO-CHAIRS

WE COULDN'T PUT THIS EVENT TOGETHER WITHOUT OUR SPONSORS

• Admiral Security
• Advanced Power Technologies, LLC
• Advanced Roofing Inc.
• Airstron
• Ajax Consolidated Service Corp
• Allan Industries
• AT&T
• Atlantic Broadband
• Atlantic Southern Paving & Sealcoating
• Best Roofing Company
• Complete Structure Painting, Inc.
• Crown Roofing
• Davey
• DebonAir Mechanical
• Decon Environmental
• DKW Industries, Inc.
• Duke Realty
• EastGroup Properties, Inc.
• Empire Roofing
• ePartsLighting
• Excell Caulking & Waterproofing, Inc.
• Facilities Pro-Sweep, Inc.
• Florida Professional Law Group PLLC
• Georgia Pacific
• Great Plants Inc.
• GreenTeam Service Corp.
• Harvard Maintenance, Inc.
• Imperial Dade
• Integrated Building Technologies, Inc.
• Interstate Restoration
• JC Ehrlich
• Landcare
• Lanier Parking Solution
• LED are Us
• M.J. Simpson Corporation
• Maddox Group
• Modern Image Landscape & Design
• Nanak`s Landscaping, Inc.
• Newmark Knight Frank
• Paramount Consulting & Engineering
• Patrinely Group, LLC
• Phoenix Air Conditioning, Inc.
• ProFi Facility Maintenance
• Red Coats
• Resource 4 Floors
• Rock and Rose Lawn Care
• Samco Pest Solutions
• Security 101
• Soprema
• Stiles Property Management
• Sunbelt Rentals Climate Control Services
• Super Restoration
• The Morley Companies
• Torburn Management, LLC
• Trane
• TruPark - Asset Parking Management
• United Rentals Inc.
• Wayne Automatic Fire Sprinklers

Return to list

0 Comments

    join boma

    BOMA Calendar

    BOMA Services Provider